Pro Wrestler Profile - Xavier Woods

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Austin Watson
Ring Names
  • Xavier Woods ( August 12, 2010 - Present)
  • Austin Creed ( June 17, 2006 - July 10, 2010)
  • Consequences Creed ( February 10, 2008 - March 25, 2010)
  • Austin Watson ( June 1, 2005 - June 16, 2006)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born September 4, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Columbus, Georgia
Billed From
  • Atlanta, Georgia

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 9, 2020 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 11, 2017 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 18, 2013 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 31, 2012 November 21, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW July 29, 2010 August 1, 2012
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 8, 2010 June 30, 2010
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 14, 2007 March 29, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA June 17, 2006 March 28, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 21, 2016 Present
Heel April 6, 2015 February 20, 2016
Face October 14, 2007 April 5, 2015
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Nov 2013
Nov 2013
Oct 2012
Oct 2012
Oct 2007
Oct 2007
Finishers
  • Limit Break - Ropewalk Diving Elbow Drop ( April 11, 2017 - Present)
  • Shining Wizard ( August 23, 2015 - Present)
  • UpUpDownDown - with Big E or Xavier Woods - Pendulum Backbreaker + Diving Double Foot Stomp combination ( July 21, 2014 - Present)
  • Midnight Hour - with Big E - Diving DDT + Big Ending combination ( July 21, 2014 - October 16, 2020)
  • Lost in the Woods - Inverted Stomp Facebreaker ( November 18, 2013 - August 22, 2015)
  • Tornado DDT ( June 2, 2011 - November 17, 2013)
  • ACT - Austin Creed Test / CreeDDT - Diving DDT ( March 30, 2010 - June 1, 2011)
  • Fireman's Carry Cutter ( January 1, 2009 - March 29, 2010)
  • Culture Shock - Hammerlock Legsweep DDT ( October 14, 2007 - December 31, 2008)
  • MontiFisto - Three Left-handed Punches followed by Splits followed by a Right-handed Hook ( June 1, 2005 - October 13, 2007)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "New Day, New Way" by Jim Johnston - with The New Day - Team ( November 28, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Who's the Man?" by CFO$ - Single ( May 30, 2014 - September 26, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Somebody Call My Momma" by Jim Johnston - Single ( November 25, 2013 - May 30, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Get Funky" by 5 Alarm Music - Single ( October 31, 2012 - November 21, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Consequences" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 14, 2007 - March 29, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 4 WWE/WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Big E & Kofi Kingston - Freebird Rule, 2 with Kofi Kingston)
  • 7 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (6 with Big E & Kofi Kingston - Freebird Rule, 1 with Kofi Kingston)

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Jay Lethal)

Deep South Wrestling

  • 1 Deep South Heavyweight Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Wes Brisco)

NWA Anarchy

  • 1 NWA Anarchy Tag Team Championship (with Hayden Young)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE King of the Ring Winner (2021)
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2018 - with Big E & Kofi Kingston, Freebird Rule)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Men's Tag Team of the Year (2019 – with Big E & Kofi Kingston)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Ring Gear of the Year (2020 – with Big E & Kofi Kingston)
  • ECWA Super 8 Tournament Winner (2010)
  • NWA Anarchy Most Popular Wrestler (2006)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Decade (2010s - with Big E & Kofi Kingston)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2015, 2016 - with Big E & Kofi Kingston)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The New Day - Kofi Kingston ( October 1, 2021 - Present)
  • The New Day - Big E, Kofi Kingston ( September 13, 2021 - October 1, 2021)
  • The New Day - Kofi Kingston ( October 9, 2020 - September 12, 2021)
  • The New Day - Big E, Kofi Kingston ( November 28, 2014 - October 9, 2020)
  • Truth and Consequences - R-Truth ( November 18, 2013 - May 14, 2014)
  • Lethal Consequences - Jay Lethal ( August 7, 2008 - March 29, 2010)
  • Team Pacman - R-Truth, Adam Jones ( August 6, 2007 - October 15, 2007)
Managers Cameron, Naomi

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top