Pro Wrestler Profile - Tyler Breeze

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mattias Clement
Ring Names
  • Tyler Breeze ( July 24, 2013 - Present)
  • Mike Dalton ( April 14, 2011 - July 23, 2013)
  • Mike McGrath ( January 8, 2011 - April 13, 2011)
  • Matt Clement ( December 2, 2010 - January 7, 2011)
  • Mattias Wild ( April 25, 2007 - December 1, 2010)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 212 lbs (96 kg)
Born January 19, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Penticton, British Columbia, Canada
Billed From
  • Seasonal residences ( July 24, 2013 - Present)
  • Penticton, British Columbia ( April 25, 2007 - July 23, 2013)
Nicknames Prince Pretty; The Gorgeous One; The King of Cuteville; The Sultan of Selfies; The Definition of Delish

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 25, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 25, 2019 June 25, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live January 10, 2020 May 25, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 16, 2018 April 24, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 22, 2015 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 20, 2012 October 7, 2015
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW December 2, 2010 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 2, 2017 Present
Heel July 24, 2013 May 1, 2017
Face December 2, 2010 July 23, 2013
Images
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Dec 2010
Dec 2010
Finishers
  • Beauty Shot - Spinning Heel Kick ( July 24, 2013 - Present)
  • Unprettier - Inverted Double Underhook Facebuster ( October 22, 2015 - Present)
  • Implant DDT ( December 2, 2010 - July 23, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "#MMMGORGEOUS" by CFO$ feat. Tyler Breeze - Single ( May 28, 2014 - June 25, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Breezango" by CFO$ - with Fandango - Team ( May 12, 2016 - June 25, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Good Dirty Fun" by William Werwath - Single ( July 24, 2013 - May 27, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Are You In" by Say When - Single ( June 20, 2012 - July 23, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Fandango)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Champion (with Leakee)

Prairie Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 PWA Tag Team Championship (with Dan Myers)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Bumpy Award - UpUpDownDown Gamer of the Half-Year (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Breezango - Fandango ( May 12, 2016 - June 25, 2021)
  • The Gorgeous Truth - R-Truth ( April 28, 2016 - May 12, 2016)
  • Super Wild - Dan Myers ( August 22, 2007 - June 19, 2010)
Managers Summer Rae

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top