Pro Wrestler Profile - Zelina Vega / Rosita

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Thea Megan Trinidad
Ring Names
  • Zelina Vega ( August 9, 2017 - Present)
  • Thea Trinidad ( February 14, 2015 - March 10, 2017)
  • Rosita ( February 10, 2011 - April 1, 2016)
  • Divina Fly ( February 20, 2010 - January 11, 2011)
Height 5 ft 1 in (154 cm)
Weight
  • 106 lbs (48 kg)
Born December 27, 1990 (age 30)
Birth Place Queens, New York
Billed From
  • Queens, New York
Notes Manager of Andrade

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 10, 2010 - Present)
  • Manager ( March 17, 2011 - September 14, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 2, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 13, 2020 November 13, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 14, 2019 October 12, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 22, 2019 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2019 April 21, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 17, 2018 April 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 9, 2017 April 18, 2018
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE September 2, 2016 March 10, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 10, 2011 January 31, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 10, 2011 Present
Images
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Jun 2017
Jun 2017
Feb 2011
Feb 2011
Finishers
  • Moonsault ( February 10, 2010 - Present)
  • Standing Tornado DDT ( February 14, 2015 - March 10, 2017)
  • The Fly Cutter - Jumping Cutter ( February 10, 2010 - January 11, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Doll (La Muñeca)" by def rebel - Single ( July 2, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Doll (La Muñeca)" by def rebel - Single ( October 13, 2020 - November 13, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Making a Difference" by CFO$ - Single ( June 9, 2017 - November 13, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Stand Up" by F.I.L.T.H.E.E. / Brickman Raw - with Mexican America - Team ( March 17, 2011 - June 10, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA Knockout Tag Team Championship (with Sarita)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Inspirational Wrestler of the Year (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Anarquia, Andrade, Angel Garza / Garza Jr., Austin Aries, Austin Theory, Hernandez
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top