Pro Wrestler Profile - Austin Theory

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Austin White
Ring Names
  • Austin Theory ( May 5, 2016 - Present)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born October 2, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place McDonough, Georgia
Billed From
  • McDonough, Georgia

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 5, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 26, 2020 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 30, 2020 August 25, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT December 25, 2019 March 29, 2020
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE February 24, 2017 December 24, 2019
Promotion INDY May 5, 2016 December 24, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 25, 2019 Present
Images
Dec 2019
Dec 2019
Feb 2017
Feb 2017
May 2016
May 2016
Finishers
  • ATL - Austin Theory Launch - Fireman's Carry Cutter ( May 5, 2016 - Present)
  • Ataxia - Leg Hook Reverse STO ( May 5, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Riding the Edge" by CFO$ - Single ( December 25, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Championship

Black Gate Wrestling

  • 1 Black Gate Wrestling Heavyweight Championship

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP World Heavyweight Championship

Fire Star Pro Wrestling

  • 2 FSPW Heavyweight Championship

Mucha Lucha Atlanta

  • 1 MLA Global Championship

National Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NCW Heavyweight Championship

Peachstate Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 PWA Heritage Championship

The Crash Lucha Libre

  • 1 The Crash Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Alliance 4

  • 1 World Wrestling Alliance 4 Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Network

  • 2 WWN Championship

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Future Star of NXT (2020)
  • NPC Georgia Teen, Men's Bodybuilding Championship Winner

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Zelina Vega / Rosita

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top