Pro Wrestler Profile - Montez Ford

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kenneth Crawford
Ring Names
  • Montez Ford ( December 16, 2016 - Present )
  • Kenneth Crawford ( September 26, 2015 - December 15, 2016 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 232 lbs (105 kg)
Born May 31, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Chicago, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 26, 2015 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw July 1, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT July 12, 2017 October 10, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 12, 2017 Present
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Jul 2017
Jul 2017
Finishers
  • Frog Splash ( September 26, 2015 - Present )
  • Spinebuster Splash - with Angelo Dawkins - Pop-up Spinebuster followed by a Frog Splash ( March 16, 2016 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bring the Swag" by CFO$ feat. J-Frost - with Angelo Dawkins - Single ( August 9, 2017 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainemt

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Angelo Dawkins)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Angelo Dawkins)
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Angelo Dawkins)

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Angelo Dawkins)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Year–End Award - Breakthrough Superstar of the Year (2019 - with Angelo Dawkins)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Tag Team of the Year (2020 - with Angelo Dawkins)
  • WWE Tag Team Triple Crown Champion (with Angelo Dawkins)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2020 - with Angelo Dawkins)
  • 5° in the PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 - with Angelo Dawkins)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top