Pro Wrestler Profile - Angelo Dawkins

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gary Gordon
Ring Names
  • Angelo Dawkins ( December 20, 2012 - Present)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 260 lbs (118 kg)
Born July 24, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Billed From
  • Cincinnati, Ohio
Nicknames The Curse of Greatness

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 19, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 1, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 19, 2012 October 10, 2019
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE October 28, 2018 April 13, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 19, 2012 Present
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Aug 2017
Aug 2017
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
Finishers
  • Pop-up Spinebuster ( June 19, 2012 - Present)
  • Spinebuster Splash - with Montez Ford - Pop-up Spinebuster followed by a Frog Splash ( March 16, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bring the Swag" by CFO$ feat. J-Frost - with Montez Ford - Team ( August 9, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Fierce Days" by FirstCom - Single ( March 16, 2016 - August 8, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Bleed Suckers" by OneMusic - Single ( June 19, 2012 - March 15, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainemt

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Montez Ford)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Montez Ford)
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Montez Ford)

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Montez Ford)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Year–End Award - Breakthrough Superstar of the Year (2019 - with Montez Ford)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Tag Team of the Year (2020 - with Montez Ford)
  • WWE Tag Team Triple Crown Champion (with Montez Ford)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2020 - with Montez Ford)
  • 5° in the PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 - with Montez Ford)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top