Pro Wrestler Profile - Logan Paul
Logan Paul

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Logan Alexander Paul
Ring Names
  • Logan Paul ( February 21, 2022 - Present)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Born April 1, 1995 (age 27)
Birth Place Westlake, Ohio
Billed From
  • Westlake, Ohio
Nicknames The Maverick

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( July 1, 2022 - Present)
  • Actor ( February 11, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 16, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 18, 2022 September 15, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 1, 2022 July 17, 2022
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 28, 2023 Present
Face July 1, 2022 January 27, 2023
Heel February 21, 2022 June 30, 2022
Images
Jul 2022
Jul 2022
Finishers
  • Frog Splash ( April 2, 2022 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hurricane" by def rebel - Single ( October 21, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Heart Cold" by def rebel - Single ( April 2, 2022 - October 20, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • Teen Choice Award - Male Web Star (2017)
  • Teen Choice Award - Comedy Web Star (2017)
  • Streamy Award - Best Podcast (2019 - "Impaulsive")
  • Streamy Award - Short Form Comedy (2015)
  • Guinness World Record - Most Expensive Pokémon Trading Card Sold at a Private Sale (2022)

Relations

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top