Pro Wrestler Profile - Jonah Rock / Bronson Reed

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jermaine Haley
Ring Names
  • JONAH ( November 13, 2021 - Present)
  • Jonah Rock ( August 7, 2021 - November 12, 2021)
  • Bronson Reed ( June 12, 2019 - August 6, 2021)
  • Jermaine Haley ( March 9, 2019 - June 11, 2019)
  • Jonah Rock ( March 1, 2007 - March 8, 2019)
  • J-Rock ( May 19, 2007 - October 17, 2009)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 330 lbs (150 kg)
Born August 25, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Adelaide, South Australia
Billed From
  • Black Forest, South Australia
Nicknames Top Dog; The Colossal; The Aus-zilla

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong November 13, 2021 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS February 26, 2022 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 20, 2021 May 5, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 17, 2019 August 6, 2021
Promotion INDY March 1, 2007 February 2, 2019
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG September 1, 2017 September 16, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH February 23, 2013 March 29, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 13, 2021 Present
Face July 17, 2019 November 12, 2021
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Jul 2019
Jul 2019
Feb 2013
Feb 2013
Mar 2007
Mar 2007
Finishers
  • Tsunami - Diving Splash ( July 17, 2019 - Present)
  • King Kong Lariat - Lariat ( March 1, 2007 - July 16, 2019)
  • Death Drop Driver / Maori Driver - Back-to-belly Piledriver ( March 1, 2007 - February 2, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "War" by [Q]brick feat. Ben Varney - Single ( November 13, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "War Ready" by def rebel feat. Chris Doli - Single ( June 12, 2019 - August 6, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Not Many" by Scribe - Single ( February 23, 2013 - September 16, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT North American Championship

Explosive Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EPW Tag Team Championship (with Marcius Pitt)

International Wrestling Australia

  • 1 IWA Heavyweight Championship

Melbourne City Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
  • 1 MCW Tag Team Championship (with Hartley Jackson)

NWA Australian Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA AWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Queensland Double Crown Championship

Pacific Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Australia

  • 1 PWA Heavyweight Championship

Wrestle Rampage

  • 3 WR Australian National Championship
  • 1 WR Meltdown World Tag Team Championships (with Hartley Jackson)
Other Accomplishments
  • MCW Ballroom Brawl Winner (2017)
  • MCW Triple Crown Champion

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top