Brody King

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nate Blauvelt
Ring Names
  • Brody King ( July 31, 2015 - Present )
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born March 17, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Palmdale, California
Billed From
  • Los Angeles, California
Nicknames God's Hate

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 31, 2015 - Present )
  • Musician ( January 1, 2003 - December 31, 2916 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 15, 2018 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW January 30, 2019 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG February 16, 2018 September 22, 2019
Promotion INDY July 31, 2015 June 23, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 16, 2018 Present
Images
Feb 2018
Feb 2018
Finishers
  • All Seeing Eye - Cross-Legged Samoan Driver ( July 31, 2015 - Present )
  • Gonzo Bomb - Powerbomb Piledriver ( July 31, 2015 - December 14, 2018 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Divine Injustice" by God's Hate - Single ( July 31, 2015 - Present )
  • Theme Song "The Villain's March" by Hot Tag Media Works - with Villain Enterprises - Team ( December 15, 2018 - October 25, 2020 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with PCO)
  • 1 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Marty Scurll & PCO)

National Wrestling Alliancer

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with PCO)

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 1 AAW Heavyweight Championship

Oddity Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 OWA Tag Team Championships (with Tyler Bateman)

PCW Ultra

  • 1 PCW Tag Team Championship (with Jacob Fatu & The Almighty Sheik - Freebird rule)

Santino Bros. Wrestling

  • 1 SBW Championship

World Series Wrestling

  • 1 WSW Tag Team Championship (with Marty Scurll)
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Tag Wars Winner (2019 - with PCO)
  • NWA Crockett Cup Winner (2019 - with PCO)
  • APW Young Lions Cup Winner (2016)
  • SBW Championship #1 Contenders Tournament Winner (2017)
  • SoCal Uncensored Southern California Wrestler of the Year (2018)
  • SoCal Uncensored Southern California Rookie of the Year (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top