Flip Gordon

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Travis Gordon Lopes Jr.
Ring Names
  • Flip Gordon ( November 7, 2015 - Present )
  • Travis Gordon ( May 6, 2015 - February 2, 2018 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 208 lbs (94 kg)
Born December 12, 1991 (age 29)
Birth Place South Weymouth, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Kalispell, Montana
Nicknames The Mercenary

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 6, 2015 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 8, 2017 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW May 18, 2018 October 23, 2020
Promotion INDY May 6, 2015 February 15, 2020
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL September 16, 2017 October 3, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 29, 2019 Present
Face April 8, 2017 June 28, 2019
Images
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Finishers
  • Shooting Star Press ( May 6, 2015 - Present )
  • Four Flippy Splash - 450° Splash ( May 6, 2015 - Present )
  • Star-Spangled Stunner - Springboard Corkscrew Stunner ( May 6, 2015 - Present )
  • Kinder Surprise - Springboard Superkick to an opponent sitting on the top turnbuckle ( May 18, 2018 - October 23, 2020 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Mercenary" by Hot Tag Media Works - Single ( December 11, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Watch Me Fly (FLIP)" by Killa T - Single ( April 8, 2017 - December 10, 2020 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 CW New England Championship

Fight Forever Wrestling

  • 1 Fight Forever Men's World Championship

Northeast Wrestling

  • 1 NEW Heavyweight Championship

LDN Wrestling

  • 1 LDN World Championship
  • 1 LDN British Heavyweight Championship

North Shore Pro Wrestliing

  • 1 NSPW Maritime Championship

World Series Wrestling

  • 1 WSW Tag Team Championship (with Brian Cage)

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Firebrand Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Sea of Honor Tournament Winner (2018)
  • ROH Breakout Star of the Year (2018)
  • All In Over Budget Battle Royale Winner (2018)
  • LDN Maximum Air Tournament Winner (2017)
  • NEW King of Bethany Tournament Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Villain Enterprises - Brody King, Marty Scurll, PCO ( June 29, 2019 - October 25, 2020 )
  • Monkey Flip - Space Monkey ( March 20, 2016 - August 19, 2016 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top