Pro Wrestler Profile - Kayla Braxton

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kayla Becker
Ring Names
  • Kayla Braxton ( December 21, 2016 - Present)
Born June 7, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Wadley, Alabama
Billed From
  • Wadley, Alabama

Career History

Roles
  • Interviewer ( December 21, 2016 - Present)
  • Host ( August 22, 2020 - Present)
  • Ring Announcer ( December 21, 2016 - November 11, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 17, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live June 4, 2019 November 11, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 18, 2018 August 16, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 21, 2016 Present
Images
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Dec 2016
Dec 2016

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Bumpy Award - WrestleMania Rain Delay MVPs (2021 - with Samoa Joe, Kevin Patrick & Sarah Schreiber)
  • WWE Bumpy Award - Return of the Half-Year (2021 - for her return to the WWE's The Bump studio)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top