Pro Wrestler Profile - Shaheem Ali

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shaheem Harper
Ring Names
  • Shaheem Ali ( October 18, 2009 - Present)
  • Shaheem ( October 6, 2007 - October 17, 2009)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 229 lbs (104 kg)
Born November 17, 1985 (age 35)
Birth Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nicknames Shufflin' and Musclin'; The Absolute Athlete

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 6, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 3, 2015 January 31, 2020
Images
Jan 2015
Jan 2015

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Championship Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ACPW Tag Team Championship (with Guilty Conscience & Lil' Rob - Freebird rule)

Lancaster Championship Wrestling

  • 1 LCW Tag Team Championship (with Marc Cruz)

National Wrestling Alliance DAWG

  • 1 NWA DAWG Pound Tag Team Championship (with Marc Cruz)

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MFPW Tag Team Championship (with Marc Cruz)

Other Accomplishments

 

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top