Jenny Rose

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Jenny Rose
Ring Names
  • Jenny Rose ( July 10, 2011 - Present )
  • Jamilia Craft ( January 24, 2010 - July 9, 2011 )
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 141 lbs (64 kg)
Born August 17, 1991 (age 29)
Birth Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nicknames Jumping; Angelic Beauty

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 24, 2010 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 8, 2016 Present
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU November 6, 2010 May 9, 2015
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER April 10, 2010 October 19, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 8, 2016 Present
Images
Jun 2011
Jun 2011
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Finishers
  • Flying Lariat ( January 24, 2010 - Present )
  • Inverted DDT ( January 24, 2010 - Present )
  • Spear ( January 24, 2010 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Flash Flood" by Alejandro, Joy Valencia & Rene Aldape - Single ( July 8, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Different People" by No Doubt - Single ( April 10, 2010 - October 19, 2014 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

IndyGurlz Championship Wrestling

  • 1 IndyGurlz Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling C4

  • 2 WXW Diamond Division/C4 Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • IndyGurlz Grand Prix Title Tournament Winner (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • CRYSIS - Keiko Aono, Jaguar Yokota, Megumi Yabushita, Yumiko Hotta, TARU, YASSHI ( August 23, 2015 - July 26, 2016 )
  • Bones N' Roses - Jessie Brooks ( March 3, 2012 - August 9, 2013 )

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top