Pro Wrestler Profile - El Phantasmo

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Riley Vigier
Ring Names
  • El Phantasmo ( November 19, 2005 - Present)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 196 lbs (89 kg)
Born October 24, 1986 (age 34)
Birth Place Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Billed From
  • Vancouver, British Columbia
Nicknames ELP; Headbanga; Mr. Ballroom Brawl

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 19, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 4, 2019 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 6, 2021 May 15, 2021
Promotion INDY November 19, 2005 September 11, 2020
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO June 4, 2017 March 8, 2020
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 19, 2005 December 26, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 19, 2005 Present
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
May 2019
May 2019
Nov 2005
Nov 2005
Finishers
  • CRII - Canadian Revolution II - Double Hammerlock Inverted Back-to-belly Mat Slam ( November 19, 2005 - Present)
  • Senton Bomb followed by Doulbe Jump Moonsault ( November 19, 2005 - Present)
  • Frog Splash ( November 19, 2005 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Shoot 'Em" by [Q] Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( May 4, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "HDBNG Club" by David Grimason - Single ( May 4, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Headbanga (Original Mix)" by Excision & Downlink - Single ( January 18, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Te Quiero Puta (El Phantasmo Remix)" by Rammstein - Single ( November 19, 2005 - January 17, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championships (with Taiji Ishimori)

NWA: Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 3 ECCW Championship
  • 1 ECCW Tag Team Championship (with Amazing Halo)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW British Cruiserweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Super J-Cup Winner (2019)
  • RPW British J Cup Winner (2018)
  • GWF Light Heavyweight World Cup Winner (2019)
  • ECCW Pacific Cup Tournament Winner (2009)
  • ECCW Wrestler of the Year (2008)
  • ECCW Most Popular Wrestler of the Year (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top