Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adam Gambino
Ring Names
  • Gino Gambino ( June 29, 2007 - Present)
  • Mr. Juicy ( March 31, 2012 - April 5, 2019)
  • Adam Gambino ( January 1, 2004 - September 30, 2011)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 224 lbs (102 kg)
Born March 22, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Billed From
  • Melbourne, Australia
Nicknames Mr. Juicy

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( June 13, 2020 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2004 - March 8, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW June 13, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY August 22, 2006 March 8, 2020
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight November 11, 2017 June 30, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 11, 2017 June 30, 2019
Images
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
Nov 2017
Nov 2017
Aug 2006
Aug 2006
Finishers
  • White Bronco - Stink Face ( August 22, 2006 - March 8, 2020)
  • Stunner Meal - Stunner, preceded by a Midsection Kick ( August 22, 2006 - March 8, 2020)
  • Canadian Destroyer - Front Flip Piledriver ( August 22, 2006 - January 3, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Shot'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( November 11, 2017 - June 30, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Melbourne City Wrestling

  • 2 MCW World Heavyweight/Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
  • 1 MCW Tag Team Championship (with JXT)

Pro Wrestling Alliance Australia

  • 1 PWA Triple Threat Trophy

Pro Wrestling Alliance Canberra

  • 1 PWA Canberra Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • MCW Triple Crown Champion

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top