Pro Wrestler Profile - Danny Basham

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Daniel Richard Holle
Ring Names
  • Danny Basham ( August 16, 2007 - July 5, 2008 )
  • Damaja ( April 20, 2007 - August 15, 2007 )
  • Danny Basham ( May 29, 2003 - April 19, 2007 )
  • Damaja ( November 22, 1998 - May 28, 2003 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 250 lbs (113 kg)
Born October 3, 1977 (age 43)
Birth Place Seymour, Indiana
Billed From
  • Columbus, Ohio
Nicknames Co-Secretary of Defense; The Hitman

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 22, 1998 - July 5, 2008 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY March 2, 2007 July 5, 2008
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA April 20, 2007 August 15, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand ECW July 18, 2006 December 31, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw June 30, 2005 July 17, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown May 29, 2003 June 29, 2005
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW November 22, 1998 November 12, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 22, 1998 July 5, 2008
Images
Nov 1998
Nov 1998
Finishers
  • Brain Damage - Chokebomb ( November 22, 1998 - July 5, 2008 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Secretaries Of Defense" - with Doug Basham - Team ( May 29, 2003 - January 18, 2007 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Doug Basham)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 4 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (2 with David C, 1 with Doug Basham)

Pro Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PCW World Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top