Pro Wrestler Profile - Linda Miles / Shaniqua

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Linda Miles
Ring Names
  • Linda Miles ( August 14, 2004 - May 14, 2005)
  • Shaniqua ( June 5, 2003 - August 13, 2004)
  • Linda Miles ( February 28, 2002 - June 28, 2003)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 166 lbs (75 kg)
Born August 28, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Billed From
  • Cincinnati, Ohio
Nicknames Hot Mocha

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 30, 2002 - May 14, 2005)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 29, 2002 August 13, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 5, 2003 February 15, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 24, 2002 July 28, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 23, 2002 June 23, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 5, 2003 May 14, 2005
Tweener July 29, 2002 June 4, 2003
Face June 8, 2002 July 28, 2002
Tweener February 28, 2002 June 7, 2002
Images
Jun 2003
Jun 2003
Finishers
  • Diving Crossbody ( May 30, 2002 - May 14, 2005)
  • Powerbomb ( May 30, 2002 - May 14, 2005)
  • TKO ( May 30, 2002 - May 14, 2005)
  • Torture Rack ( May 30, 2002 - May 14, 2005)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "All Night Party Girl" by Dennis Winslow, Robert J. Walsh and Ronn L. Chick - Single ( May 23, 2002 - February 15, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Tough Enough 2 Winner (2002 - with Jackie Gayda)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top