Pro Wrestler Profile - Butch

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Robert Miller
Ring Names
  • Butch ( April 2, 2001 - September 8, 2001)
  • Bushwhacker Butch ( November 23, 1989 - April 1, 2001)
  • Butch ( December 28, 1988 - November 22, 1989)
  • Butch Miller ( February 27, 1978 - November 28, 1999)
  • Sheepherder Butch ( April 19, 1986 - August 15, 1997)
  • Bob Miller ( May 24, 1969 - June 14, 1979)
  • Nick Carter ( July 14, 1973 - May 18, 1979)
  • Tiger ( January 11, 1973 - February 20, 1973)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 249 lbs (113 kg)
Born October 21, 1944 (age 77)
Birth Place Auckland, New Zealand
Billed From
  • Auckland, New Zealand

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1964 - September 8, 2001)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC February 28, 1997 August 16, 1997
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 28, 1988 September 14, 1996
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 19, 1986 November 1, 1988
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 28, 1979 December 12, 1980
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW May 25, 1979 June 14, 1979
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE January 4, 1974 September 6, 1974
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 11, 1973 February 20, 1973
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Dec 1988
Dec 1988
Finishers
  • Battering Ram
  • Double Gutbuster - con Bushwhacker Luke

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2015, Groups, as a member of the Bushwhackers
Titles Won

Allied Powers Wrestling Federation

  • 1 APWF Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)

Can-Am Wrestling

  • 1 Can-Am Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)

Championship Wrestling from Florida

  • 1 NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)
  • 1 NWA United States Tag Team Championship (Florida version) (with Luke Williams)

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)

NWA All-Star Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Canadian Tag Team Championship (Vancouver version) (with Luke Williams)

Pacific Northwest Wrestling

  • 3 NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)

Southwest Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Southwest Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)
  • 1 SCW World Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)

Stampede Wrestling

  • 1 NWA International Tag Team Championship (Calgary vesion) (with Luke Williams)

United States Wrestling League

  • 1 USWL Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)

Universal Wrestling Federation

  • 2 UWF World Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)

World Wide Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 WWA Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC North American Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)
  • 2 WWC World Tag Team Championship (with Luke Williams)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Hall of Fame induction (class of 2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top