Pro Wrestler Profile - Pat O'Connor

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Patrick John O'Connor
Ring Names
  • Pat O'Connor ( January 12, 1951 - Present )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born August 22, 1924
Died August 16, 1990 (aged 65)
Birth Place Raetihi, New Zealand
Billed From
  • Wanganui, New Zealand

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 12, 1951 - August 16, 1990 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 12, 1951 January 1, 1982
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2016 , Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top