Rufus R. Jones

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Carey L. Lloyd
Ring Names
  • Rufus R. Jones ( January 9, 1969 - Present )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 273 lbs (124 kg)
Born July 4, 1933
Died November 13, 1993 (aged 60)
Birth Place Dillon, South Carolina
Billed From
  • St. Louis, Missouri
Nicknames Freight Train

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 9, 1969 - September 10, 1988 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 18, 1969 December 26, 1987
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA December 3, 1977 June 25, 1982
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018 , Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top