Pro Wrestler Profile - Kyohei Wada

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kyohei Wada (和田 京平)
Ring Names
  • Kyohei Wada ( January 1, 1974 - Present)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born November 20, 1954 (age 67)
Birth Place Tokyo, Japan
Nicknames Golden Combi

Career History

Roles
  • Referee ( January 1, 1974 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW June 30, 2013 Present
Promotion INDY June 22, 2011 June 29, 2013
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW January 1, 1974 June 21, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener January 1, 1974 Present
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Oct 1995
Oct 1995

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top