Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Catalina García
Ring Names
  • Katrina Cortez ( January 6, 2021 - Present )
  • Catalina ( November 13, 2019 - January 5, 2021 )
  • Carolina ( October 28, 2019 - November 12, 2019 )
  • Catalina García ( October 10, 2019 - October 27, 2019 )
  • Jessy ( October 25, 2015 - October 9, 2019 )
Born February 22, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place Santiago de Chile, Chile
Billed From
  • Santiago de Chile, Chile
Nicknames La Diva del Ring

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 25, 2015 - Present )
  • Manager ( October 28, 2019 - November 4, 2019 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT September 23, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 28, 2019 November 4, 2019
Promotion INDY October 25, 2015 June 28, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 28, 2019 Present
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Oct 2015
Oct 2015
Finishers
  • Double Chickenwing Facebuster ( October 25, 2015 - Present )
  • Rolling Thunder X-Factor ( October 25, 2015 - Present )
  • Rolling Senton ( October 25, 2015 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Watch Her Dance" - Single ( November 13, 2019 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Revolucion Lucha Libre

  • 2 RLL Women's Championship

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top