Valentina Feroz - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Valentina Feroz, with her Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions she worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles she won, her Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, her appearance changes through the years, and more.

Rita Reis was born in Brazil on July 18, 1995, and she is currently 27 years old.

She is currently a Wrestler, working for WWE on the NXT brand, under the ring name of Valentina Feroz.

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Rita Reis
Ring Names
  • Valentina Feroz ( December 30, 2020 - Present)
  • Rita Reis ( December 5, 2019 - December 29, 2020)
Born July 18, 1995 (age 27)
Nationality Nationality: BrazilBrazil
Birth Place Brazil
Billed From
  • Brazil

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 5, 2019 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT August 24, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand 205 Live September 10, 2021 February 11, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT December 30, 2020 February 17, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 5, 2019 Present
Images
Oct 2022
Oct 2022
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Dec 2019
Dec 2019

Finishers
  • Alley-oop into Crossbody - with Yulisa León ( December 17, 2021 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Brazilian Challenge" by APM Music - Single ( August 24, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Deusas da Guerra" by Boi Bumbá Caprichoso - Single ( December 5, 2019 - December 29, 2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Valentina Feroz & Yulisa León - Yulisa Leon ( November 19, 2021 - August 2, 2022)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top