Flash Morgan Webster

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gavin Watkins
Ring Names
  • Flash Morgan Webster ( October 7, 2017 - Present )
  • Morgan Webster ( May 28, 2011 - October 27, 2019 )
  • Flash Morgan ( June 4, 2010 - May 1, 2015 )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 165 lbs (75 kg)
Born April 13, 1990 (age 30)
Birth Place Brynmawr, Blaenau Gwent, Wales, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Brynmawr, Wales
Nicknames The MODfather of Professional Wrestling

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 4, 2010 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK October 31, 2018 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS November 17, 2013 March 9, 2019
Promotion 5 Star Wrestling5 STAR February 1, 2018 March 20, 2018
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO June 28, 2015 May 13, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG September 1, 2017 April 21, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 17, 2013 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Nov 2013
Nov 2013
Jun 2010
Jun 2010
Finishers
  • Britpop Drop - Fireman's Carry into a Falling Neckbreaker onto the knee ( June 4, 2010 - Present )
  • The Strangler - Butterfly Octopus Hold ( June 4, 2010 - Present )
  • Shadows of Malice - Swanton Bomb to the back of the opponent ( June 4, 2010 - Present )
  • 450° Splash ( June 4, 2010 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Terrace Culture" by Steven Solveig & Philippe Falcao - Single ( October 31, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Fall ot Pieces" by Junior feat. Sean Smith - with Mark Andrews - Team ( July 29, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "In Mod We Trust" by Hot Tag Media - Single ( March 19, 2017 - October 30, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "In The City" by The Jam - Single ( November 17, 2013 - March 18, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Fuck tha Police" by N.W.A. - with Mark Haskins - Team ( October 21, 2017 - July 15, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Eviction" by Silent Partner - Single ( October 31, 2015 - March 11, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT UK Tag Team Championship (with Mark Andrews)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Undisputed British Cruiserweight Championship

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ATTACK! Championship
  • 1 ATTACK! 24:7 Championship

Dragon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Dragon Pro Tag Team Championship (with Wild Boar)

HOPE Wrestling

  • 1 HOPE Kings of Flight Championship

Pro Wrestling Chaos

  • 1 King of Chaos Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Progress Natural Progression Series II Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • South Wales Subculture - Mark Andrews ( July 29, 2018 - Present )
  • The 198 - Wild Boar / Mike Hitchman ( November 2, 2017 - October 27, 2019 )
  • The Mod and the Rocker - Mark Haskins ( October 21, 2017 - July 15, 2018 )
  • Just Good Mates - Damian Dunne ( June 6, 2014 - March 4, 2016 )
  • Indy 500 - Ryan Smile ( May 11, 2013 - June 13, 2014 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top