Mark Andrews

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mark Andrews
Ring Names
  • Mark Andrews ( January 6, 2017 - Present )
  • Mandrews ( January 23, 2015 - January 5, 2017 )
  • Mark Andrews ( September 28, 2009 - January 22, 2015 )
  • Lightning Kid ( November 24, 2006 - July 15, 2011 )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 160 lbs (73 kg)
Born January 25, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Cardiff, Wales

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 24, 2006 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK October 17, 2018 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS June 24, 2012 February 23, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live February 13, 2018 May 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT February 22, 2017 March 30, 2018
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 23, 2015 January 5, 2017
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG August 28, 2015 September 4, 2016
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA September 19, 2014 May 27, 2016
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO May 26, 2013 May 10, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 26, 2013 Present
Images
Feb 2017
Feb 2017
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
Finishers
  • Fall to Pieces - Shooting Star Press ( November 24, 2006 - Present )
  • Moonsault ( November 24, 2006 - Present )
  • Vertebreaker - Back-to-back Double Underhook Piledriver ( February 22, 2017 - Present )
  • Slam to Win - Full Nelson Slam ( November 24, 2006 - February 21, 2017 )
  • True Force - Package Piledriver ( November 24, 2006 - February 21, 2017 )
  • Yellow Spot - Swinging reverse STO ( November 24, 2006 - February 21, 2017 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Fall to Pieces" by Junior feat. Sean Smith - Single ( January 14, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Party Hard" by Andrew W.K. - with Eddie Dennis - Team ( January 26, 2014 - September 17, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "A House That's Not Quite Home" by Junior - Single ( January 23, 2015 - January 13, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Supremacy" by Muse - Single ( November 9, 2014 - January 22, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Detroit" by Fireworks - Single ( May 26, 2013 - November 8, 2014 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT UK Tag Team Championship (with Flash Morgan Webster)

PROGRESS Wrestling

  • 1 PROGRESS Championship
  • 1 PROGRESS Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Dennis)

ATTACK! Pro Wrestling

  • 5 ATTACK! 24:7 Championship
  • 1 ATTACK! Tag Team Trophy Championship (with Nixon Newell)

Celtic Wrestling

  • 1 CW Tag Team Championship (with Tommy Dean)

Combat Sports Federation

  • 1 CSF All-Nations Heavyweight Championship

Dragon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 All Wales Championship

Fight! Nation Wrestling

  • 1 FNW British Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA British Boot Camp 2 Winner (2014)
  • PROGRESS Natural Progression Series Winner (2013)
  • PROGRESS Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2014 - with Eddie Dennis)
  • PROGRESS Thunderbastard Winner (2017)
  • Chikara Rey de Voladores Winner (2015)
  • ATTACK! Pro Wrestling's Elder Stein Invitational Winner (2011)
  • CW Halloween Tournament Winner (2008)
  • FNW British Title Tournament Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top