Pro Wrestler Profile - Dana Brooke

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ashley Mae Sebera
Ring Names
  • Dana Brooke ( September 11, 2014 - Present )
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born November 29, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place Seven Hills, Ohio
Billed From
  • Cleveland, Ohio
Nicknames The Total Diva

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 28, 2014 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw September 28, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown October 16, 2019 September 27, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw July 19, 2016 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 9, 2016 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT April 15, 2015 May 8, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 13, 2017 Present
Heel September 11, 2014 March 12, 2017
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
May 2016
May 2016
Sep 2014
Sep 2014
Finishers
  • Samoan Driver ( September 28, 2014 - Present )
  • Brooke Bomb - Senton Bomb ( September 28, 2014 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Respectful" by CFO$ - Single ( April 15, 2015 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Making Moves" by Sugar Tongue Slim - with Titus Worldwide - Team ( December 4, 2017 - September 19, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Look But Don't Touch" by Hollywood Music - Single ( September 28, 2014 - April 15, 2015 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • Mr. Olympia Female Image Award (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Charlotte Flair, Tenille Dashwood / Emma

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top