Pro Wrestler Profile - Titus O'Neil

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Thaddeus Michael Bullard Sr.
Ring Names
  • Titus O'Neil ( November 12, 2009 - Present)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 270 lbs (122 kg)
Born April 29, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Boynton Beach, Florida
Billed From
  • Live Oak, Florida
Nicknames The Real/Big Deal; The Gator

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 12, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 20, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 8, 2011 April 18, 2012
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW November 12, 2009 November 17, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 8, 2010 June 29, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 17, 2017 Present
Heel August 1, 2016 April 16, 2017
Face February 16, 2015 July 30, 2016
Heel January 31, 2014 February 15, 2015
Face August 19, 2013 January 30, 2014
Heel January 18, 2012 August 18, 2013
Face November 12, 2009 January 17, 2012
Images
Nov 2009
Nov 2009
Finishers
  • Clash of the Titus - Sitout Spinebuster ( November 12, 2009 - Present)
  • Million Dollar Slam - Pumphandle Powerslam ( November 12, 2009 - February 15, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Making Moves" by Sugar Tongue Slim - Single ( February 16, 2015 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Let Me Show You How" by CFO$ - Single ( February 3, 2014 - February 16, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Making Moves" by Sugar Tongue Slim - with Darren Young - Team ( December 3, 2012 - January 31, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Move (Get it In)" by Woo Child - with Darren Young - Team ( February 1, 2012 - December 3, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2020, Warrior Award
Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Darren Young)
  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Damien Sandow)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Year-End Award - Funniest Moment of the Year (2018 - for tripping over at Greatest Royal Rumble)
  • MEGA Celebrity Dad of the Year (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Abraham Washington, Hornswoggle

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top