Pro Wrestler Profile - Percy Watson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nicholas Christopher McNeil
Ring Names
  • Percy Watson ( October 1, 2009 - Present)
  • Nick McNeil ( September 1, 2009 - September 30, 2009)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born August 19, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Leland, North Carolina
Billed From
  • South Beach, Florida
Nicknames Showtime
Notes Commentator WWE NXT

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( December 7, 2016 - May 11, 2019)
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2009 - June 14, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT December 7, 2016 May 11, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live April 10, 2018 January 22, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 19, 2011 May 17, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW September 1, 2009 November 17, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 8, 2010 August 17, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 1, 2009 Present
Images
Dec 2016
Dec 2016
Jun 2010
Jun 2010
Finishers
  • Percycution - Fireman's Carry Flapjack ( October 1, 2009 - June 14, 2014)
  • Fireman's Carry into a Knee Lift ( October 1, 2009 - June 14, 2014)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Headin' Right Back" by M.A.X. Payne, Matt Smith & Sven Yarberg - Single ( March 19, 2011 - May 17, 2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Titus O'Neil ( March 19, 2011 - January 25, 2012)
  • The South Beach Boys - Darren Young ( October 22, 2009 - February 19, 2010)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top