Pro Wrestler Profile - Abraham Washington

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brian Jossie
Ring Names
  • G.O.A.T. ( August 6, 2016 - Present)
  • Abraham Washington ( February 26, 2009 - August 10, 2012)
  • Brian Jossie ( February 5, 2009 - February 25, 2009)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born July 4, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Miami, Florida
Billed From
  • Tampa, Florida
Nicknames A. W.
Notes Manager of Prime Time Players

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 6, 2016 - Present)
  • Manager ( April 2, 2012 - August 10, 2012)
  • Host ( June 30, 2009 - February 16, 2010)
  • Wrestler ( February 5, 2009 - December 15, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 2, 2012 August 10, 2012
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW September 21, 2010 December 15, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 30, 2009 February 16, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW February 5, 2009 May 21, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 30, 2009 August 10, 2012
Images
Jun 2009
Jun 2009
Finishers
  • Da Bizness - Cutthroat Hangman's Neckbreaker ( February 5, 2009 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "JTV" by Steve Byrd & Andy Hamilton - Single ( June 30, 2009 - August 10, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Coastal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top