Pro Wrestler Profile - Byron Saxton

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Bryan Jesús Kelly
Ring Names
  • Byron Saxton ( September 30, 2008 - Present)
  • Bryan Kelly ( October 2, 2007 - October 9, 2008)
  • Michael Cade ( October 28, 2005 - June 16, 2007)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 212 lbs (96 kg)
Born August 20, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Burke, Virginia
Billed From
  • Burke, Virginia
Nicknames The Insider

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( April 7, 2009 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( October 28, 2005 - August 1, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 27, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live May 15, 2020 July 16, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 25, 2019 January 26, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 10, 2017 September 24, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 8, 2015 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown January 7, 2016 July 19, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown January 5, 2015 June 18, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 17, 2014 January 4, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT May 17, 2012 December 23, 2015
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW October 2, 2007 August 1, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 8, 2011 May 31, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT December 7, 2010 February 8, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW October 27, 2009 February 16, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 16, 2016 Present
Heel May 1, 2011 July 15, 2016
Face October 27, 2009 April 30, 2011
Images
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Oct 2007
Oct 2007
Finishers
  • Saxtonation - Half-nelson Legsweep ( October 2, 2007 - August 1, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "A Good Buzz" by Velocity - Single ( October 2, 2007 - August 1, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Southern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Tag Team Championship (with Chris Nelson)

United States Championship Wrestling

  • 1 USCW Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top