Big E

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ettore Ewen
Ring Names
  • Big E ( February 12, 2014 - Present )
  • Big E Langston ( December 17, 2009 - February 11, 2014 )
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born March 1, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Tampa, Florida
Billed From
  • Tampa, Florida
Nicknames (Alpha) Unicorn

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 17, 2009 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 11, 2017 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw July 19, 2016 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE December 17, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT August 1, 2012 June 26, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW December 17, 2009 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 21, 2016 Present
Heel April 6, 2015 February 20, 2016
Face October 18, 2013 April 5, 2015
Heel December 17, 2012 October 17, 2013
Face December 17, 2009 December 16, 2012
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Feb 2014
Feb 2014
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Dec 2009
Dec 2009
Finishers
  • Big Ending - Over the shoulder Facebuster ( December 17, 2009 - Present )
  • Stretch Muffler ( July 24, 2020 - Present )
  • Midnight Hour - with Kofi Kingston or Xavier Woods - Diving DDT + Big Ending combination ( July 21, 2014 - October 16, 2020 )
  • UpUpDownDown - with Kofi Kingston or Xavier Woods - Pendulum Backbreaker + Diving Double Foot Stomp combination ( July 21, 2014 - October 16, 2020 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Feel the Power" by def rebel feat. Wale - Single ( December 4, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "New Day, New Way" by Jim Johnston - with The New Day - Team ( November 28, 2014 - December 3, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Three Ain't Enough" by Jim Johnston - Single ( November 13, 2014 - September 12, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "I Need Five" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 23, 2013 - July 22, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "I Can't Keep Still" by KPM Music - Single ( August 1, 2012 - April 24, 2013 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 2 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods - Freebird Rule)
  • 6 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods - Freebird Rule)
  • 1 NXT Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Calvin Raines)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2018 - with Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods, Freebird rule)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Men's Tag Team of the Year (2019 – with Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Ring Gear of the Year (2020 – with Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Decade (2010s - with Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2015, 2016 - with Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed AJ Lee, Dolph Ziggler

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top