Pro Wrestler Profile - AJ Lee

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name April Jeanette Mendez
Ring Names
  • AJ Lee ( October 29, 2012 - April 3, 2015)
  • AJ ( September 7, 2010 - July 16, 2012)
  • AJ Lee ( October 15, 2009 - July 1, 2011)
  • April Lee ( July 30, 2009 - September 10, 2009)
  • Miss April ( March 8, 2008 - April 18, 2009)
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born March 19, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Union City, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Union City, New Jersey
Nicknames Black Widow; Crazy Chick; Geek Goddess

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 29, 2008 - April 3, 2015)
  • Manager ( October 23, 2012 - July 14, 2013)
  • General Manager ( June 23, 2012 - October 22, 2012)
  • Manager ( November 1, 2011 - June 23, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 28, 2011 April 3, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 23, 2012 October 22, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown May 27, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 7, 2010 November 23, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW July 30, 2009 November 17, 2011
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU October 10, 2008 April 11, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 30, 2014 April 3, 2015
Heel December 16, 2012 June 29, 2014
Face September 7, 2010 December 15, 2012
Images
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Apr 2013
Apr 2013
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
Jul 2009
Jul 2009
Finishers
  • Black Widow - Octopus Hold ( September 7, 2010 - April 3, 2015)
  • Shining Wizard ( July 30, 2009 - April 3, 2015)
  • Shiranui ( July 30, 2009 - April 3, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Let's Light It Up" by Jim Johnston & Kari Kimmel - Single ( October 26, 2011 - April 3, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Right Now" by Jim Johnston & Tyler Van den Berg - Single ( June 10, 2011 - October 25, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Feelin' Ya" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 30, 2009 - May 26, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE Divas Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Divas Championship

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Tag Team Championship (with Brooke Carter)
Other Accomplishments
  • 1 Queen of FCW
  • WSU/NWS King and Queen of the Ring Winner (2009 - with Jay Lethal)
  • 2012 WWE Slammy Award - Diva of the Year
  • 2012 WWE Slammy Award - Kiss of the Year (with John Cena)
  • 2014 WWE Slammy Award - Diva of the Year
  • PWI Woman of the Year (2012, 2013, 2014)
  • 2° in the PWI Female 50 (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Layla ( August 13, 2013 - September 15, 2013)
  • The Chickbusters - Kaitlyn ( May 27, 2011 - December 6, 2011)
Managers Big E, Natalya, Tamina
Wrestlers managed Daniel Bryan / Bryan Danielson, Dolph Ziggler
Family
  • CM Punk - Husband (from 2014-06-13)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top