Brie Bella

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Brianna Monique Danielson (born Garcia-Colace)
Ring Names
  • Brie Bella ( August 29, 2008 - Present )
  • Brianna Bella ( September 15, 2007 - September 18, 2008 )
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 123 lbs (56 kg)
Born November 21, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place San Diego, California
Billed From
  • Scottsdale, Arizona

Career History

Roles
  • Ambassador ( March 25, 2019 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( January 28, 2018 - March 24, 2019 )
  • Ambassador ( April 6, 2016 - September 1, 2018 )
  • Wrestler ( September 15, 2007 - April 6, 2016 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 29, 2018 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw September 1, 2018 October 28, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE March 11, 2013 August 31, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 April 30, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 12, 2009 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand ECW June 29, 2009 October 11, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 15, 2009 June 28, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown August 29, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW September 15, 2007 September 18, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 10, 2018 March 24, 2019
Face February 21, 2016 October 9, 2018
Heel November 23, 2014 February 20, 2016
Face August 26, 2013 November 22, 2014
Heel January 2, 2011 August 25, 2013
Face September 15, 2007 January 1, 2011
Images
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Sep 2007
Sep 2007
Finishers
  • Bella Buster - Sitout Facebuster ( August 29, 2008 - March 24, 2019 )
  • "Yes!" Lock - Omoplata Crossface ( April 1, 2014 - March 24, 2019 )
  • Twin Magic - with Nikki Bella - Simultaneously switching places on a distracted referee, often followed by a Bella Buster or a Small Package ( August 29, 2008 - March 24, 2019 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Beautiful Life" by CFO$ - Single ( September 5, 2014 - Present )
  • Theme Song "You Can Look (But You Can't Touch)" by Kim Sozzi & Jim Johnston - with Nikki Bella - Team ( September 10, 2009 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Feel My Body" by Dennis Winslow, Robert J Walsh & Ronn L Chick - with Nikki Bella - Team ( August 29, 2008 - September 10, 2009 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2020 , Groups , as a member of the Bella Twins
Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Divas Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Slammy Award - Diva of the Year (2013 - with Nikki Bella)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Couple of the Year (2013, 2014 - with Daniel Bryan)
  • 11° in the PWI Female 50 (2015)
  • Teen Choice Awards' Choice Female Athlete (2016 - with Nikki Bella

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Daniel Bryan
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top