Pro Wrestler Profile - Paige

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Names
  • Paige ( February 23, 2012 - Present)
  • Saraya ( January 5, 2012 - February 22, 2012)
  • Britani Knight ( January 1, 2005 - January 4, 2012)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born August 17, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Norwich, Norfolk, England
Billed From
  • Norwich, England
Nicknames The Anti-Diva; The Diva of Tomorrow

Career History

Roles
  • Ambassador ( October 29, 2019 - Present)
  • Manager ( April 10, 2019 - October 28, 2019)
  • General Manager ( April 10, 2018 - December 18, 2018)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2005 - April 9, 2018)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 10, 2018 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 April 9, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 7, 2014 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 4, 2012 April 24, 2014
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW January 5, 2012 August 1, 2012
Promotion INDY April 2, 2006 November 20, 2011
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER March 26, 2011 October 2, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 10, 2018 Present
Heel September 20, 2015 April 9, 2018
Face January 4, 2015 September 19, 2015
Heel July 21, 2014 January 3, 2015
Face March 26, 2011 July 20, 2014
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Nov 2017
Nov 2017
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Jan 2012
Jan 2012
Finishers
  • PTO - Paige's Tap Out - Inverted Sharpshooter with Double Chickenwing ( July 19, 2016 - April 9, 2018)
  • RamPaige - Cradle DDT ( April 25, 2014 - April 9, 2018)
  • Paige Turner - Swinging Leg Hook Fireman's Carry Slam ( February 23, 2012 - July 18, 2016)
  • RamPaige - Cloverleaf with a knee in the opponent's back ( February 23, 2012 - April 24, 2014)
  • Knight Light - Cradle DDT ( January 1, 2005 - February 22, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Stars in the Night" by CFO$ - Single ( February 27, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Smashed in the Face" by George Gabriel - Single ( March 19, 2012 - February 26, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Faint" by Linkin Park - Single ( March 26, 2011 - October 2, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Divas Championship
  • 1 NXT Women's Championship

German Stampede Wrestling

  • 1 GSW Ladies Championship

Herts & Essex Wrestling

  • 2 HEW Women's Championship

Premier Wrestling Federation

  • 1 PWF Ladies Tag Team Championship (with Sweet Saraya)

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

  • 1 Pro-Wrestling: EVE Championship

Real Deal Wrestling

  • 1 RDW Women's Championship

Real Quality Wrestling

  • 1 RQW Women's Championship

Swiss Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Ladies Championship

World Association of Women's Wrestling

  • 1 WAWW British Ladies Championship
  • 1 WAWW British Tag Team Championship (with Melodi)
  • 1 WAWW Ladies Hardcore Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Women's Championship Tournament Winner (2013)
  • WWE Year-End Award - General Manager of the Year (2018)
  • Pro-Wrestling: EVE Title Tournament Winner (2011)
  • WAW Ladies Tournament Winner (2010)
  • 1° in the PWI 50 Female (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Absolution - Mandy Rose, Sonya Deville ( November 30, 2017 - April 17, 2018)
  • PCB - Becky Lynch, Charlotte Flair ( July 13, 2015 - January 4, 2016)
  • Natalya & Paige - Natalya ( January 12, 2015 - February 15, 2015)
  • The Knight Dynasty - Saraya Knight ( March 26, 2011 - October 1, 2011)
  • The Norfolk Dolls - Melodi ( June 4, 2006 - May 31, 2008)
Wrestlers managed Asuka, Kairi Sane

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top