Pro Wrestler Profile - Toni Storm

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Toni Rossall
Ring Names
  • Toni Storm ( October 9, 2009 - Present)
  • Storm ( May 6, 2011 - October 4, 2014)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 143 lbs (65 kg)
Born October 19, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place Auckland, New Zealand
Billed From
  • Gold Coast, Australia

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 9, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 23, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 4, 2020 July 22, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 17, 2018 October 3, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS April 14, 2015 March 23, 2020
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW May 2, 2015 September 13, 2019
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM May 20, 2016 July 7, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 23, 2021 Present
Heel November 25, 2020 July 22, 2021
Face April 14, 2015 November 24, 2020
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Jul 2017
Jul 2017
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Finishers
  • Storm Zero / Air Raid Crash - Back-to-belly Piledriver ( October 9, 2009 - Present)
  • Toni Driver '18 - Sitout Double Underhook Powerbomb ( October 17, 2018 - Present)
  • Strong Zero - Jumping Piledriver ( January 1, 2017 - October 16, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lightning Thunder" by def rebel - Single ( November 25, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Take Cover" by CFO$ - Single ( October 17, 2018 - November 24, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Blood Suckers" by Dana Fowler and The - Single ( April 14, 2015 - March 23, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Break Stuff" by Limp Bizkit - Single ( May 2, 2015 - September 13, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Round and Round" by Ratt - Single ( May 20, 2016 - July 7, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT UK Women's Championship

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 World of Stardom Championship
  • 1 SWA World Championship

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Women's Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 2 wXw Women's Championship

All Action Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Women's Championship

British Empire Wrestling

  • 1 BEW Women's Championship

Impact Pro Wrestling Australia

  • 1 IPW Australian Women's Championship
  • 1 IPW Australian Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 IPW Australian Hardcore Championship

Pro Wrestling Alliance Queensland

  • 1 PWAQ Women’s Championship
  • 1 PWAQ Women's Underground Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Mae Young Classic Winner (2018)
  • Stardom 5★Star Grand Prix Winner (2017)
  • Stardom Cinderella Tournament Winner (2017)
  • Stardom MVP Award (2017)
  • Progress Natural Progression Series IV Winner (2017)
  • wXw Femmes Fatales Winner (2017)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top