Pro Wrestler Profile - Jesse Gymini / Todd Shane

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Todd Shane
Ring Names
  • Todd Shane ( May 10, 2006 - November 20, 2009)
  • Gymini Jesse ( January 6, 2006 - May 9, 2006)
  • Todd Shane ( December 19, 1999 - January 5, 2006)
  • Rod Johnson ( June 19, 2002 - July 3, 2002)
  • Chaz Wentworth ( May 30, 1998 - December 18, 1999)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 304 lbs (138 kg)
Born December 21, 1967 (age 54)
Birth Place Galesburg, Illinois
Billed From
  • Galesburg, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 30, 1998 - November 20, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC May 30, 2008 August 9, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown January 6, 2006 May 9, 2006
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 25, 2002 December 10, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 30, 1998 November 20, 2009
Images
May 1998
May 1998
Finishers
  • H–Bomb - with Jake/Mike Shane - Double Crucifix Powerbomb ( May 30, 1998 - November 20, 2009)
  • Sky Lift Slam - with Jake/Mike Shane ( May 30, 1998 - November 20, 2009)
  • X–Trainer - with Jake/Mike Shane - Double Arm Trap Neckbreaker ( May 30, 1998 - November 20, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Sticks and Stones" by Jim Johnston - with Jake - Team ( January 6, 2006 - May 9, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Mike Shane)

Championship Wrestling from Florida

  • 1 NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (with Mike Shane)

Deep South Wrestling

  • 1 Deep South Tag Team Championship (with Jake)

Independent Pro Wrestling (Florida)

  • 5 IPW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Shane/Biff Wentworth)

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Shane)

World Professional Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WPWF Tag Team Championship (with Mike Shane)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Simon Dean / Nova

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top