Pro Wrestler Profile - Jake Gymini / Mike Shane

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mike Shane
Ring Names
  • Mike Shane ( May 10, 2006 - November 20, 2009)
  • Gymini Jake ( January 6, 2006 - May 9, 2006)
  • Mike Shane ( December 19, 1999 - January 5, 2006)
  • Richard Johnson ( June 19, 2002 - July 3, 2002)
  • Biff Wentworth ( May 30, 1998 - December 18, 1999)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 304 lbs (138 kg)
Born December 21, 1967 (age 54)
Birth Place Galesburg, Illinois
Billed From
  • Galesburg, Illinois
Nicknames Incredible Bulk

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 30, 1998 - November 20, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC May 30, 2008 August 9, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown January 6, 2006 May 9, 2006
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 25, 2002 December 10, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 30, 1998 November 20, 2009
Images
May 1998
May 1998
Finishers
  • H–Bomb - with Jesse/Todd Shane - Double Crucifix Powerbomb ( May 30, 1998 - November 20, 2009)
  • Sky Lift Slam - with Jesse/Todd Shane ( May 30, 1998 - November 20, 2009)
  • X–Trainer - with Jesse/Todd Shane - Double Arm Trap Neckbreaker ( May 30, 1998 - November 20, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Sticks and Stones" by Jim Johnston - with Jesse - Team ( January 6, 2006 - May 9, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Todd Shane)

Championship Wrestling from Florida

  • 4 NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (with Todd Shane)

Deep South Wrestling

  • 1 Deep South Tag Team Championship (with Jesse)

Independent Pro Wrestling (Florida)

  • 5 IPW Tag Team Championship (with Todd Shane/Chaz Wentworth)
  • 1 IPW Television Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Todd Shane)

World Professional Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WPWF Tag Team Championship (with Todd Shane)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Simon Dean / Nova

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top