Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Samuel Beale
Ring Names
  • Sam Beale ( November 4, 2016 - Present)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 275 lbs (125 kg)
Born August 19, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Rossford, Ohio
Billed From
  • Rossford, Ohio
Nicknames The Natural

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 4, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 9, 2021 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 23, 2021 Present
Heel June 3, 2021 October 22, 2021
Face March 9, 2021 June 2, 2021
Images
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Finishers
  • Perm Roller - Lifting Double Underhook Slam ( November 4, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "To My Face" by Daniel Solovitz, Leo Eli & Dexter Turner - Single ( October 24, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Ride" by It Lives, It Breathes & John Kiernan - with The Learning Tree - Team ( September 2, 2021 - October 23, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Black Metallica" by Laurence Cottle - Single ( March 9, 2021 - September 1, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Rockstar" by Nickelback - Single ( August 13, 2018 - March 8, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ruthless Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • RPW Title Tournament Winner (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Curt Hawkins / Brian Myers

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top