Pro Wrestler Profile - Tom Phillips

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Thomas Hannifan
Ring Names
  • Tom Phillips ( November 7, 2012 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Born May 19, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( November 7, 2012 - Present)
  • Host ( April 12, 2021 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live April 12, 2021 May 27, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 27, 2020 April 11, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 15, 2020 April 28, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 10, 2019 March 5, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live October 10, 2019 January 26, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 25, 2019 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown November 8, 2016 September 24, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 13, 2016 June 21, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 21, 2015 January 12, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 22, 2014 August 20, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT November 7, 2012 March 18, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 7, 2012 Present
Images
Nov 2012
Nov 2012

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top