Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Hideki Suzuki (鈴木 秀樹)
Ring Names
  • Hachiman ( June 22, 2021 - Present )
  • Hideki Suzuki ( November 24, 2008 - June 21, 2021 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 243 lbs (110 kg)
Born February 18, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Kitahiroshima, Hokkaido, Japan
Billed From
  • Hokkaido, Japan
Nicknames Nidaime Ningen Kazaguruma (Second Generation Human Windmill); Billy Robinson Saigo no Deshi (Billy Robinson's Last Disciple)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 24, 2008 - Present )
  • Coach ( April 1, 2021 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT June 22, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 1, 2021 June 21, 2021
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH May 4, 2019 December 29, 2020
Promotion BJW August 16, 2015 December 30, 2019
Promotion ZERO1 April 9, 2014 January 1, 2018
November 5, 2014 July 12, 2015
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW June 15, 2014 August 16, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 9, 2014 Present
Images
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Finishers
  • Double Arm Suplex ( November 24, 2008 - Present )
  • Running Punt Kick ( November 24, 2008 - Present )
  • Belly-to-Back Backbreaker ( November 24, 2008 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Diamond Mine" by UberChardgeD - with Diamond Mine - Team ( June 22, 2021 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Blue Eyed Soul" by Carl Douglas - Single ( April 9, 2014 - December 29, 2020 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Big Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 2 BJW World Strong Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Championship (with Takuya Nomura & Yoshihisa Uto)

Ice Ribbon

  • 1 Triangle Ribbon Championship

Pro Wrestling Zero1

  • 1 World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA United National Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship (with Kohei Sato)

Wrestle-1

  • 1 Wrestle-1 Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • BJW Ikkitousen Strong Climb Winner (2018)
  • IGF 2nd Inoki Genome Tournament Winner (2013)
  • IGF Genome-1 Nagoya Winner (2015)
  • Toshikoshi Puroresu Shuffle Tag Tournament Winner (2017 – with Konosuke Takeshita)
  • PWB Shinjuku Chijō Saidai Budōkai Tournament Winner (2017)
  • Tokyo Sports Technique Award (2017)
  • Japan Indie Awards - MVP Award (2017)[

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Diamond Mine - Malcolm Bivens / Stokely Hathaway, Roderick Strong, Tyler Rust ( June 22, 2021 - Present )
  • Sugiura-gun - Takashi Sugiura, Kazuyuki Fujita, Kaz Hayashi, Kazunari Murakami, Kazushi Sakuraba, Kendo Kashin, NOSAWA Rongai ( January 30, 2020 - December 29, 2020 )
  • moon vulcan - Yoshihisa Uto ( December 30, 2018 - January 13, 2019 )
  • moon vulcan - Yoshihisa Uto, Takuya Nomura ( May 15, 2017 - January 4, 2018 )
Managers Malcolm Bivens / Stokely Hathaway

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top