Pro Wrestler Profile - Julius Creed / Jacob Kasper

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jacob Andrew Kasper
Ring Names
  • Julius Creed ( June 26, 2021 - Present)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born October 3, 1994 (age 27)
Birth Place Wheeling, West Virginia
Billed From
  • Lexington, Kentucky

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 31, 2021 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 31, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live October 8, 2021 February 11, 2022
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 5, 2022 Present
Heel August 31, 2021 April 4, 2022
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "All Rise Is Turning" by def rebel - with Brutus Creed - Team ( October 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Tide is Turning" by def rebel - with The Diamond Mine - Team ( October 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Diamond Mine" by UberChardgeD - with The Diamond Mine - Team ( August 31, 2021 - October 4, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Brutus Creed)
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Men's Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2022 - with Brutus Creed)
  • 2 times NCAA All-American
  • ACC Heavyweight Wrestling Champion (2018 - amateur wrestling)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Malcolm Bivens / Stokely Hathaway
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top