Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Pezavan Whatley
Ring Names
  • Pez Whatley
  • Shaska Whatley
  • Willie B. Hert
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born January 10, 1951
Died January 18, 2005 (aged 54)
Birth Place Chattanooga, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Chattanooga, Tennessee
Nicknames Pistol

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1973 - September 17, 1998)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW August 25, 1992 April 30, 1998
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW August 19, 1989 September 7, 1989
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 8, 1975 June 27, 1988
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW August 26, 1977 October 6, 1977
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2021, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top