Pro Wrestler Profile - JTG

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jayson Anthony Paul
Ring Names
  • JTG ( September 4, 2006 - Present)
  • The Neighborhoodie ( March 8, 2006 - September 3, 2006)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 232 lbs (105 kg)
Born December 10, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 10, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA June 6, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY August 23, 2014 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 June 12, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 15, 2009 April 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 31, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 4, 2006 September 2, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVWBrand Raw December 10, 2005 July 28, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 13, 2014 Present
Heel May 3, 2011 June 12, 2014
Face December 10, 2005 May 2, 2011
Images
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Sep 2006
Sep 2006
Finishers
  • Da Shout Out - Spinning Sitout Sleeper Slam ( September 4, 2006 - Present)
  • G9 - with Shad Gaspard - Samoan Drop + Running Front Flip Neckbreaker ( September 4, 2006 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bringin’ Da Hood 2 U" by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 16, 2006 - June 12, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Fighting Evolution Wrestling

  • 1 FEW Tag Team Tag Team Championship (with Shad Gaspard)

NWA Wildside

  • 1 NWA Wildside Tag Team Championship (with Shad Gaspard)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Shad Gaspard)

Superstars of Wrestling Federation

  • 1 SWF Tag Team Championship (with Shad)

World Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 WWA Tag Team Championship (with Shad Gaspard)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top