Pro Wrestler Profile - Mance Warner

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mance Warner
Ring Names
  • Mance Warner ( October 5, 2015 - Present)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born October 10, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Bucksnort, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Bucksnort, Tennessee
Nicknames Southern Psychopath; Eye Poke God

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 5, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Game Changer Wrestling GCW April 25, 2019 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 4, 2022 August 5, 2022
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW February 2, 2019 October 1, 2021
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW May 12, 2018 June 22, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 12, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2015
Oct 2015
Finishers
  • Knee Pad Up, Knee Pad Down - Running Knee Strike ( October 5, 2015 - Present)
  • Southern Crossface - Omoplata Crossface ( October 5, 2015 - Present)
  • Lariat ( October 5, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bottle Cap Popper" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( August 4, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Simple Man" by Shinedown - Single ( June 23, 2019 - August 3, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Saturday Night Special" by Lynyrd Skynyrd - Single ( May 12, 2018 - June 22, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship

Game Changer Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Tag Team Championship (with Matthew Justice)

AAW Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Heavyweight Championship

Bizarro Lucha

  • 1 Bizarro Lucha Luchaversal Championship

Horror Slam Wrestling

  • 1 Horror Slam Tag Team Championship (with Matthew Justice)

IWA Mid South

  • 2 IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championship (with Zodiak)

Pro Wrestling King

  • 1 PWK Tag Team Championship (with Luke Lawson)

Unsanctioned Pro

  • 1 Unsanctioned Pro Hardcore Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • JCP Bunkhouse Battle Royal Winner (2022)
  • GCW Nick Gage Invitational 5 Winner (2020)
  • IWA Mid-South World Title Tournament Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Second Gear Crew - Matthew Justice, EFFY, AJ Gray, 1 Called Manders ( June 20, 2020 - Present)
  • DukeMoney - Jock Samson ( March 23, 2018 - March 8, 2019)
  • Guns and Aggression - Luke Lawson ( April 2, 2016 - August 4, 2018)
  • Headbutts and Light Beers - John Wayne Murdoch ( May 18, 2017 - July 6, 2017)
  • The Player's Club - Ray Waddell ( October 13, 2016 - February 16, 2017)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top