Pro Wrestler Profile - Alexander Wolfe

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Axel Tischer
Ring Names
  • Alexander Wolfe ( August 7, 2015 - Present)
  • Axel Tischer ( August 11, 2012 - July 31, 2015)
  • Axeman ( February 3, 2007 - July 26, 2014)
  • Axman ( May 22, 2004 - May 17, 2008)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born November 5, 1986 (age 34)
Birth Place Dresden, Bezirk Dresden, East Germany
Billed From
  • Dresden, Germany
Nicknames Axeman

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 22, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK April 20, 2019 May 19, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 17, 2021 May 19, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 18, 2018 April 19, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 15, 2015 April 17, 2018
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW May 1, 2009 September 23, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 15, 2015 Present
Images
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
May 2009
May 2009
Finishers
  • Death Valley Driver ( August 11, 2012 - Present)
  • Cave Canem - Sitout Powerbomb ( August 11, 2012 - Present)
  • Devastation - with Sawyer Fulton - Vertical Suplex + Front Powerslam combination ( March 4, 2016 - November 30, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Symphony No. 9 - Allegro Con Fuoco (AstraVexuitar version)" by Antonín Dvořák - with Imperium - Team ( June 12, 2019 - May 19, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Controlled Chaos" by CFO$ - with SAnitY - Team ( October 12, 2016 - April 15, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Formula One" by Darren B. Loveday & Stephen Loveday - Single ( July 15, 2015 - April 20, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Monstercrazy" by annisokay - Single ( August 11, 2012 - July 31, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Tell Me" by Story of the Year - Single ( May 22, 2004 - July 26, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Eric Young)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
  • 1 wXw Shotgun Championship

East Side Wrestling

  • 1 ESW Deutsche Meisterschaft Championship

German Stampede Wrestling

  • 1 GSW Breakthrough Championship
  • 1 GSW Tag Team Championship (with Ivan Kiev)

German Wrestling Federation

  • 1 GWF Berlin Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Tag Team of the Year (2017 - with Eric Young & Killian Dain)
  • wXw AMBITION 3 Winner (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top