Pro Wrestler Profile - Nikki Cross

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Nicola Glencross
Ring Names
  • Nikki A.S.H. ( June 21, 2021 - Present)
  • Nikki Cross ( August 27, 2016 - June 20, 2021)
  • Nicola Glencross ( April 22, 2016 - August 26, 2016)
  • Nikki Storm ( September 20, 2008 - April 21, 2016)
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight
  • 118 lbs (54 kg)
Born April 21, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Glasgow, Scotland
Billed From
  • Glasgow, Scotland
Nicknames Almost a SuperHero; The Twisted Sister of Raw/SmackDown/NXT

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 20, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 15, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 8, 2019 October 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 6, 2018 May 7, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 17, 2016 January 9, 2019
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM May 3, 2015 July 26, 2015
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 19, 2013 March 28, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 13, 2019 Present
Heel October 12, 2016 May 12, 2019
Face October 19, 2013 October 11, 2016
Images
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
May 2019
May 2019
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Aug 2016
Aug 2016
Sep 2008
Sep 2008
Finishers
  • The Purge 02 - Swinging Neckbreaker ( May 8, 2019 - Present)
  • Diving Crossbody ( June 21, 2021 - Present)
  • The Purge - Swinging Fisherman Neckbreaker ( August 27, 2016 - May 7, 2019)
  • Eye of the Storm - Double Underhook Crossface ( September 20, 2008 - August 26, 2016)
  • Hail Storm - Diving Headbutt ( September 20, 2008 - August 26, 2016)
  • Perfect Storm - Samoan Driver ( September 20, 2008 - August 26, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Spirit to Win" by def rebel - Single ( June 21, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Glasgow Cross" by CFO$ - Single ( October 12, 2016 - June 20, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Controlled Chaos" by CFO$ - with SAnitY - Team ( October 12, 2016 - April 17, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Believe" by Erik Jimenez & Sofia Candiani - Single ( April 22, 2016 - October 11, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Larger than Life" by Backstreet Boys - Single ( September 20, 2008 - April 3, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Alexa Bliss)

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

  • 3 Pro-Wrestling: EVE Championship

World Wide Wrestling League

  • 1 W3L Women's Championship

Scottish School of Wrestling

  • 1 SSW Diamonds Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Ms. Money in the Bank (2021 - Women's)
  • Fierce Females Scottish Women's Title #1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2014)
  • EVE Queen of the Ring Winner (2012)
  • SSW Diamonds Title Tournament Winner (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top