Pro Wrestler Profile - Rob Terry

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Robert Terry
Ring Names
  • Rob Terry ( January 2, 2015 - Present )
  • The Freak ( May 8, 2014 - January 1, 2015 )
  • Rob Terry ( January 13, 2013 - May 7, 2014 )
  • Robbie T ( November 29, 2011 - January 12, 2013 )
  • Rob Terry ( March 17, 2009 - November 28, 2011 )
  • Big Rob ( December 1, 2007 - April 14, 2009 )
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 297 lbs (135 kg)
Born December 23, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Swansea, Wales
Billed From
  • Swansea, Wales
Nicknames The Freak; Big; The Welsh Colossus; Terryman

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 10, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 30, 2009 January 1, 2015
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW December 6, 2011 April 2, 2014
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW November 10, 2007 August 1, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 8, 2014 January 1, 2015
Face February 28, 2013 May 7, 2014
Heel September 8, 2011 February 27, 2013
Face June 30, 2011 September 7, 2011
Heel December 16, 2010 June 29, 2011
Face February 18, 2010 December 15, 2010
Heel November 10, 2007 February 17, 2010
Images
May 2014
May 2014
Jun 2011
Jun 2011
Nov 2007
Nov 2007
Finishers
  • Freakbuster - Thrust Spinebuster ( February 18, 2010 - Present )
  • Chokeslam ( May 8, 2014 - Present )
  • Avalanche Hold - Running Powerslam ( January 1, 2013 - January 1, 2015 )
  • Chokeslam ( April 30, 2009 - February 17, 2010 )
  • Avalanche Hold - Running Powerslam ( April 30, 2009 - February 17, 2010 )
  • Full Nelson Slam ( November 10, 2007 - April 29, 2009 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Carnivool" by Dale Oliver - with The Menagerie - Team ( May 8, 2014 - January 1, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Big Rob" by Dale Oliver - Single ( February 18, 2010 - May 7, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Immortal Theme" by Dale Oliver - with Immortal - Team ( February 3, 2011 - May 5, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "The British Invasion" by Dale Oliver - with The British Invasion - Team ( April 30, 2009 - February 17, 2010 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA Global Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Kazushi Miyamoto)

Britannia Wrestling Promotions

  • 1 PWI:BWP World Catchweight Championship

Full Throttle Pro Wrestling

  • 1 FTPW Tag Team Championship (with Deimos)

Go Wrestle

  • 1 GW Powerweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 OVW Television Championship
  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Jessie Godderz & Rudy Switchblade; Freebird rule)
Other Accomplishments
  • OVW Nightmare Cup Tag Team Tournament Winner (2013 - with Marcus Anthony)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top