Pro Wrestler Profile - Rebel

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Tanea Brooks
Ring Names
  • Rebel, not Reba ( March 24, 2021 - Present)
  • Reba ( April 29, 2020 - March 23, 2021)
  • Rebel ( May 8, 2014 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Born September 8, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place Owasso, Oklahoma
Billed From
  • Owasso, Oklahoma

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( April 29, 2020 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( May 8, 2014 - April 28, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW April 29, 2020 Present
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 5, 2017 August 4, 2018
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM April 30, 2017 June 21, 2017
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 16, 2014 March 22, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 8, 2014 September 14, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 26, 2015 Present
Face May 8, 2014 August 25, 2015
Images
May 2014
May 2014
Finishers
  • FBG - Flying Booty Guillotine - Split-legged Diving Leg Drop ( May 8, 2014 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Carnivool" by Dale Oliver - with The Menagerie - Team ( May 8, 2014 - May 15, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Women's Championship

River City Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Women's Championship

Tried-N-True Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Tried-N-True Women's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Britt Baker

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top