Pro Wrestler Profile - Tony Schiavone

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Noah Anthony Schiavone Jr.
Ring Names
  • Tony Schiavone ( September 27, 1984 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 185 lbs (84 kg)
Born November 7, 1957 (age 63)
Birth Place Craigsville, Virginia
Billed From
  • Craigsville, Virginia

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( October 2, 2019 - Present)
  • Host ( October 2, 2019 - Present)
  • Commentator ( September 27, 1984 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 2, 2019 Present
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW October 30, 1990 March 26, 2001
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 20, 1989 March 7, 1990
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 27, 1984 November 14, 1988
Images
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Feb 1989
Feb 1989

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top