Pro Wrestler Profile - Aleister / Malakai Black

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tommy Budgen
Ring Names
  • Malakai Black ( July 7, 2021 - Present)
  • Tommy End ( June 3, 2021 - July 6, 2021)
  • Aleister Black ( January 7, 2017 - June 2, 2021)
  • Tommy End ( June 18, 2002 - January 6, 2017)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born May 19, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Alkmaar, Netherlands
Billed From
  • Amsterdam, Holland
Nicknames The Anti-Hero

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 18, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 7, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 12, 2020 June 2, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 14, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 23, 2019 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2019 April 22, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 18, 2019 April 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 1, 2017 April 5, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 19, 2016 March 31, 2017
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS September 29, 2013 January 15, 2017
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 22, 2016 August 20, 2016
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW March 20, 2005 August 13, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG April 3, 2015 August 30, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 24, 2020 Present
Face March 20, 2005 August 23, 2020
Images
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
Jun 2002
Jun 2002
Finishers
  • Black Mass - Spin Kick ( October 19, 2016 - Present)
  • Dark Ritual - Modified Dragon Sleeper ( February 18, 2019 - Present)
  • Anti Cross / Black Death - Modified Hanging Octopus Hold ( June 18, 2002 - October 18, 2016)
  • Blood Moon Stomp - Diving Double Foot Stomp ( June 18, 2002 - October 18, 2016)
  • Dragon Slayer - Dragon Sleeper ( June 18, 2002 - October 18, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "No Man's Land" by Brutality Will Prevail - Single ( July 7, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Root of All Evil" by CFO$ & Incendiary - Single ( April 1, 2017 - June 2, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Evil Terminators" by Valeriy Antonyuk - Single ( January 15, 2017 - March 31, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Heavy Eyes" by Brutality Will Prevail - Single ( September 29, 2013 - January 15, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Frank Zito" by Necro - Single ( March 20, 2005 - August 13, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainemnt

  • 1 NXT Championship

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Michael Dante)

Catch Wrestling Norddeutschland

  • 1 CWN Mittelgewichtsmeisterschaft Championship

Fiend Wrestling Germany

  • 1 FWG Lightweight Championship

Fight Club: PRO

  • 1 FCP Championship

Freestyle Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Deutschland Lightweight Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Michael Dante)

International Catch Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 ICWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ICWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ICWA European Tag Team/NWA European Tag Team Championship (with Michael Dante)

Pro Wrestling Holland

  • 1 PWH Tag Team Championship (with Michael Dante)

Pro Wrestling Showdown

  • 1 PWS Heavyweight Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Michael Dante)

westside Xtreme wrestling

  • 1 wXw Unified World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 wXw World Lightweight Championship
  • 2 wXw World Tag Team Championship (with Michael Dante)
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2019 – with Ricochet)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Male Competitor of the Year (2017)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2017)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Rivalry of the Year (2017 - vs. Velveteen Dream)
  • Progress Super Strong Style 16 Winner (2016)
  • wXw 16 Carat Gold Tournament Winner (2013, 2015)
  • wXw Chase The Mahamla Winner (2011)
  • wXw World Lightweight Tournament Winner (2006)
  • ASCA Super 8 Cup II Winner (2013)
  • FWG Lightweight Title Tournament Winner (2009)
  • ICW "Match of the Year" Bammy Award (2015 – with Mikey Whiplash & Michael Dante vs. BT Gunn, Chris Renfrew & Wolfgang, at Fear & Loathing VIII)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Sumerian Death Squad - Michael Dante/Anthony Zeus ( October 26, 2004 - September 17, 2016)
  • Heroes Eventually Die - Kassius Ohno / Chris Hero ( January 22, 2016 - September 3, 2016)
  • Legion - Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash ( August 16, 2015 - August 27, 2016)
  • The Mind - WALTER, Adam Polak, Karsten Beck, Anthony Zeus ( September 11, 2010 - May 15, 2011)
  • The Crimson City Saga - Zack Sabre Jr. ( September 13, 2008 - May 29, 2010)
  • The Next Generation Superstars - Steve Douglas ( May 29, 2005 - October 2, 2005)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top